Monday, February 9, 2015

CrowsToes Nail Color - 2015 Retirees

CrowsToes Nail Color - 2015 Retirees

Murder by Numbers
Cheshire
I Make the Path
Wonder Woman
Katnip
Last Call at the Crowbar
Purple People Eater
Bone Daddy
Bah-F#@%^&G-Humbug
Blue Christmas
Holly and Hellfire
Making Christmas
Toxic Buttercup
Green Thumb of Doom
Zero

get 'em while ya can!!!

Thursday, February 5, 2015

ValenCrows 2015


________________________________________________________________


Hooker at Heart - Hot Pink Texture with scattered holo glitters.

Fluorescent Pink? AND Holo glitter?! i mean., How much moaaarrr hooker-Y can ya get?! Wait., is that even a word? it is now!!!!! lol Well., Yanno what i say?., Screw it man., Whether you're a size 0 or 24., it. just. doesn't. matter.…….Honey., If Ya Feel It., Own It! :D
















________________________________________________________________


My Knight in Shining Armour Rusted - Not quite a foil., Not quite a chrome., a bronze-ish metal shade packed with shimmer. 

When ya try to dress em up in shining armor and put 'em waaaay up on a white horse, 2 things are bound to happen - 1., the shits' gonna rust.....and the damn horse is gonna take off. 
Been There., Done That., Never Again. We all have flaws, and lord knows our men/women do too. Embrace them! (As long as the S.O.B. isn't running' around on you that is….)











________________________________________________________________


The Terminal Engagement - A Murky Gun Metal Blue with copper spark & shimmer.

HoooBOY. We all have that friend., You know the one. Been "Engaged" for 10 + years?…..ERMmmm., Yeeeeeaaaaah. Trust Me., i did this for 11 years. If you are, or have been, "ENGAGED" for that long., you need to seriously re-evaluate the reasons why you're still "engaged" and not "married"., and if there isn't a good reason., kick his ass to the curb. period. i wish i had done that back then. I wasted A LOT of GOOD years on a BAD relationship.... our biggest enemy is wasted time. we only have so much and we deserve to be as happy as we can be in that short span we are all given. y'all do what you want., thats' just my 2 cents. heeheehee........











________________________________________________________________


DUO If you have the "Too F$%^g Hot/Too F$%%^g Cold" Elevation-CrowsToes Duo from last year then you can skip this one if you like., But., The base shade is a lighter, squishier red this time around!

Glitter Topper: Sweet as Sugar, Cold as Ice… - Iridescent Glitter Topper filled with iridescent glitters and a touch of holo for an extra spark. 











Base Shade: Hurt me Once and I'll Kill you Twice. - Bright Blood Red Squishy Crelly/Jelly




Always Remember., When it comes to affairs of the heart., Don't ever be afraid to fall in love., But ALWAYS keep your eyes open & your brain engaged. ;)

________________________________________________________________


A Big THANK YOU to our Magnificent Swatchers for This Collection:
Each bloggers' post link posted after their blog addresses -

Nailluminati from Instagram: http://instagram.com/nailluminati/

Ida from Ida Nails It: http://idanailsit.blogspot.com
Collection review post - http://idanailsit.blogspot.com/2015/02/crows-toes-valencrows-2015-collection.html

Jenny from Lavish Layerings: http://lavishlayerings.blogspot.com
Collection review post - http://lavishlayerings.blogspot.com/2015/02/crowstoes-valentines-2015-collection.html

Sheila from Pointless Cafe: http://www.pointlesscafe.com
Collection review post - http://www.pointlesscafe.com/2015/02/crowstoes-valencrow-collection-2015.html

Valesha from Peachy Polish: http://www.peachypolish.com
Collection review post - http://www.peachypolish.com/crowstoes-valencrows-2015-collection-swatches-review/


Keep your eyes on those excellent blogs in the next few days for their complete reviews of the ValenCrows 2015 Collection! :D

Final Release Details TBA on http://www.llarowe.com!!!



Thursday, January 22, 2015

UPDATE!!!!! Get Ready.....

UPDATE!!!

Be Here or on our Facebook Page Tomorrow., Thursday February 5th at 10 am., EST for the unveiling of the CrowsToes Valentines Collection for 2015!!!!

<3 <3 <3


Haaaaiiiii!!!! So Are you ready?! :)

Yep. Here it is once again.....Valentines Day., *insert sarcastic tone here* my oh so very favorite holiday of the year is coming and with it comes a new collection, heeheehee,. 5 colors total .....swatches and release details will be coming very soon., so stay tuned here and facebook for details!

Here are their names:
1. Hooker at Heart
2. My Knight in Shining Armor Rusted
3. The Terminal Engagement
4. Sweet as Sugar...Cold as Ice,
5. Hurt Me Once and I'll Kill You Twice.




Saturday, November 22, 2014

Winter 2014




Are Ya Ready??????


Brand New For Winter 2014!









Here they are, along with our 2 Seasonal Llarowe Exclusive
Re-Promotes.,- "Jingle Balls" and "Merry Kiss-Me-A@#!"




Initial Launch will be on Llarowe.com  

Swatches To Come Soon!



Stay Tuned here, CrowsToes Nail Colors' Facebook Page and to Llarowes' Facebook Page for Launch Details!!! 

Friday, October 31, 2014

Tuesday, October 14, 2014


CrowsToes Restock on Llarowe.com
Wednesday, October 15, 2014
at 12:00pm MDT and again at 7:00pm MDT 
WOOHOO!!!!

Wednesday, August 13, 2014

RESTOCK!

hi all!

just a quick post and run - all of CrowsToes colors have restocked on llarowe.com and are available now!

:D